Squirrel
Family: Sciuridae
Genus: Sciurus
Species: Sciurus vulgaris
Dutch name: Eekhoorn
Common name: Red squirrel
Location: Sierra Nevada, Spain

Remarks: Bigger than a regular red Squirrel
0
0
0
s2smodern

↑ Top

© Radenborg Nature Photography 2023

Real time web analytics, Heat map tracking